Ronald Lee Erskine

Erskine, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 06/25/2003
  • Missing From Greenfield, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/30/1954 (70)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 190 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White 2002 GMC extended cab pickup truck with dual wheels (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue or brown eyes. Erskine has a scar on his abdomen, a scar on his right arm and a silver tooth. His nickname is Weasel.

Details of Disappearance

Erskine was last seen in Greenfield, Ohio on June 25, 2003. He left home to run errands, driving his white 2002 GMC extended cab pickup truck with dual wheels, taking a change of clothes with him. He has never been heard from again.

On July 12, two weeks later, Erskine's car was found at a park and ride off State Route 23 in Lucasville, Ohio. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Highland County Sheriff's Office 937-393-1421

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2011; casefile added.