Ronald Lee Norman
RESOLVED

Norman, circa 1991
-
Missing Since
12/08/1991
-
Missing From
Detroit, Michigan
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 42 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
NormanĀ disappeared from Detroit, Michigan on December 8, 1991. In April 1992, two fishermen found his body in Lake Erie, about a mile offshore. He had drowned. Norman remained unidentified until February 2011. Authorities believe he fell or was pushed into the Detroit River and currents swept his body into the lake.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Norman, circa 1991
- Missing Since 12/08/1991
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 42 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .