Ronald Leonard Farrell
Farrell, circa 1999
- Missing Since 10/05/1999
- Missing From Hemet, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/15/1937 (88)
- Age 62 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 155 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved white shirt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Farrell may have a mustache. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Farrell was last seen leaving his family's residence on Alto Drive in the Valle Vista area of Hemet, California on October 5, 1999. He told his wife he planned to walk to the Walgreens Pharmacy near the intersection of Florida Avenue and Lyon Avenue at approximately 9:00 a.m. to have a prescription filled. The store was several miles from Farrell's home. He has never been heard from again.
An extensive search of the area produced no clues as to Farrell's whereabouts. He took daily walks around his neighborhood in 1999. Farrell and his wife planned to drive to Riverside, California later in the day. He is a retired United States Air Force veteran. Farrell's case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Riverside County Sheriff's Department 909-791-3400
Source Information
. .