Ronald Phillip Gold

Gold, circa 1977

  • Missing Since 11/14/1977
  • Missing From Malibu, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/22/1942 (84)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 170 - 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, hazel eyes. Gold may use the alias Phillip Logan.

Details of Disappearance

Gold was last seen in Malibu, California on November 14, 1977. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but he's missing under suspicious circumstances and foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 26, 2014; alternate weight added, details of disappearance updated.