Ronald Pinder

Pinder, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 01/01/1993
  • Missing From Brooklyn, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3, 220 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Pinder had a goatee at the time of his 1993 disappearance. He wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Pinder was last seen at approximately 12:01 a.m. on January 1, 1993 in the New York City borough of Brooklyn on Wyona Street. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Pinder's case.

Investigating Agency

  • New York Police Department 646-610-6914

Source Information

. .