Ronald Santiesteban

Sanitesteban, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 07/31/2007
  • Missing From Homestead, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/18/1938 (84)
  • Age 69 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue plaid shirt and black pants.
  • Medical Conditions Santiesteban has severe dementia and suffers from delusions. He is classified as disabled.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Santiesteban is of Cuban descent. He wears eyeglasses. He may use the last name McDonald.

Details of Disappearance

Santiesteban was last seen at the Homestead Behavioral Center in Homestead Florida at 10:00 a.m. on July 31, 2007. He has never been heard from again. He suffers from delusions and may believe he is in the Chicago, Illinois area.

Santiesteban emigrated to the United States from Cuba in the 1950s, and has no relatives living in this country. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Homestead Police Department 305-247-1535

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2010; casefile added.