Ronald Taylor

Taylor, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 09/18/2020
  • Missing From University City, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/20/1946 (79)
  • Age 74 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Taylor was last seen in University City, Missouri on September 18, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 25, 2021; casefile added.