Ronald Vincent Minor
Minor, circa 2001
- Missing Since 11/22/2001
- Missing From Penns Grove, New Jersey
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/01/1963 (57)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Minor had a mustache at the time of his 2001 disappearance, and one of his front teeth is chipped. Minor goes by his middle name, Vincent, and he may use the last name Robinson. Some agencies give his name as Robert Vincent Minor or Vincent Robert Minor.
Details of Disappearance
Minor resided in the New York City borough of the Bronx in 2001. He visited a family member's home in Penns Grove, New Jersey during the Thanksgiving holidays. Minor departed his relative's house on November 22, 2001 and planned to return to his own residence. He has never been heard from again. New Jersey authorities are handling his investigation.Some agencies give the date of Minor's disappearance as August 28, 2000.
Investigating Agency
- Penns Grove Police Department 856-299-0055
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 2, 2006; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.