Ronald W. Morton
Morton, circa 2013
- Missing Since 10/09/2013
- Missing From Leesville, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/19/1946 (79)
- Age 66 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 162 - 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, hazel eyes. Morton has scars on his chest and abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Morton was last seen leaving his residence in Leesville, Louisiana on October 9, 2013. He left home en route to a neighbor's house, and never returned. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Vernon Parish Sheriff's Office 337-238-1311
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 28, 2018; casefile added.