Ronald William Frye

Ronald, circa 1993; Age-progression to age 35 (circa 2012)

  • Missing Since 09/25/1993
  • Missing From Coupeville, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/06/1977 (48)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Ronald has a scar above his upper lip and a tattoo on his right arm of a circle with the letter "A" inside of it. He may use the first name Rodney, and some agencies spell his middle name "Wiliam."

Details of Disappearance

Ronald was last seen on September 25, 1993, with his friends at the beach in Coupeville, Washington. He never returned home and has never been heard from again.

At first it was presumed that Ronald ran away from home, but later police received a tip that he had been murdered. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Island County Sheriff's Office 360-678-4422

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 14, 2013; age-progression updated.