Ronda Lynn James
James, circa 2015
- Missing Since 06/05/2015
- Missing From Chico, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 08/10/1967 (59)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
James was last seen in Chico, California on February 2, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Chico Police Department 530-897-4911
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 15, 2025; casefile added.