Ronda Renee Ermel Bosquez
Bosquez, circa 1993
- Missing Since 08/11/1993
- Missing From Beaumont, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/23/1959 (67)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 97 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Dark blonde hair, green eyes. Bosquez has a surgical scar on her navel as the result of a tubal ligation. She goes by her middle name, Renee. Some agencies spell her first name "Rhonda."
Details of Disappearance
Bosquez was last seen in Beaumont, Texas on August 11, 1993. A friend dropped her off at the corner of Calder Avenue and 9th Street at the time of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Beaumont Police Department 409-880-3865
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 13, 2006; distinguishing characteristics updated.