Ronda Sue Harney

Harney, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 07/21/1994
  • Missing From Biloxi, Mississippi
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 02/14/1954 (69)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 100 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Harney wears upper and lower dentures. She has a beauty mark on the right side of her face, a tattoo of a butterfly on the top of her left breast, and a tattoo of the letters "RR" on her right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Harney was last seen at a Motel 6 in Biloxi, Mississippi on July 21, 1994. She has never been heard from again. Although she was a drug abuser and may have been involved in prostitution, she had never left without contacting her children before. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Biloxi Police Department 228-435-6123

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 3, 2010; casefile added.