Ronel Alsup
Alsup, circa 2006
- Missing Since 02/11/2006
- Missing From Indianapolis, Indiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/06/1979 (43)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'6, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Alsup has a scar near her right eye, a scar on her left arm, a mole on her left shoulder, a tattoo on her neck and a tattoo of a butterfly on her left shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Alsup was last seen in Indianapolis, Indiana on February 11, 2006. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Indianapolis Police Department 317-327-6160
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 21, 2017; four pictures and date of birth added, distinguishing characteristics updated.