Ronnie Doyce Hardin
Hardin, circa 2004
- Missing Since 07/02/2004
- Missing From Rector, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red t-shirt, blue jeans and a White baseball cap.
- Medical Conditions Hardin was suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hardin was last seen in Rector, Arkansas on July 2, 2004. He may have been carrying a .38 caliber revolver at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Clay County Sheriff's Office 870-598-2270
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2021; casefile added.