Ronnie Eugene Duke Jr.

Duke, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 12/11/2011
  • Missing From Chester, West Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Duke was last seen in Chester, West Virginia on December 11, 2011. That night he gave a set of car keys to a neighbor, saying he didn't need them anymore, then walked away and has never been seen again. His parents heard from him sometime in January, but he hasn't been in touch with them since. Few details are available in his case. Conway, Arkansas police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Conway Police Department 501-450-6130

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2021; casefile added.