Ronnie Ganadonegro
Ganadonegro, circa 2020
- Missing Since 05/07/2020
- Missing From Socorro, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 07/17/1976 (50)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray long-sleeved shirt, black pants and black Nike sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Ganadonegro is an enrolled member of the Navajo Nation. He has the following tattoos: the names "Rainy", "Royce", and "Vina" on his left forearm with tribal designs, a cougar's head on the side of his neck, and the word "COUGARS" with a cross above his navel. Ganadonegro has a burn scar extending from his elbow to his armpit, a five-by-one-inch scar on the back of his left calf with noticeable suture scarring, and a scar on his face extending from his right eye to the top of his lip. His right index finger has been partially amputated.
Details of Disappearance
Ganadonegro was last seen at a Walnart store in Socorro, New Mexico on May 7, 2020. He has never been heard from again. It's uncharacteristic of Ganadonegro to be out of touch with his family. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Socorro County Sheriff's Office 575-835-0941
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2025; clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.