Ronnie Henderson
Henderson, circa 1985
- Missing Since 05/31/1985
- Missing From Naples, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/21/1912 (111)
- Age 73 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) 1968 21 T-Craft boat
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue or brown eyes. Henderson may use the date of birth February 21, 1910.
Details of Disappearance
Henderson was last seen when he left for a fishing trip to the Gulf of Mexico in a 1968 21 T-Craft boat on May 31, 1985. He has never been heard from again. Henderson resided on Hernando Street in Naples, Florida at the time of his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Collier County Sheriff's Office 239-774-4434
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 18, 2005; casefile added.