Ronnie Lee Mangrum

Mangrum, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 10/17/2023
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/09/1961 (65)
  • Age 62 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Mangrum was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on October 17, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314‐231‐1212

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2024; casefile added.