Ronnie Paul Russell

Russell, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 11/04/2010
  • Missing From Batesville, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Russell has scars on his face, arms and chest. He has the following tattoos: a snake on his forearm, his children's feet on his back and the name "Cindy" on the side of his neck.

Details of Disappearance

Russell was last seen in Batesville, Arkansas on November 4, 2010. He was staying with an uncle at the time. He left his uncle's residence and went into the woods, and never returned. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Independence County Sheriff's Office 870-793-8878

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 11, 2013; casefile added.