Roosevelt Junior Spikes
Spikes, circa 2016
- Missing Since 04/18/2016
- Missing From Modesto, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/07/1974 (48)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 255 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Spikes may spell his first name "Rosevelt" and may go by his middle name, Junior, He has scars under both eyes, on his right elbow, and on his right wrist.
Details of Disappearance
Spikes was last seen in Modesto, California on April 18, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Modesto Police Department 209-277-8900
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 17, 2021; casefile added.