Rosa Coleman

Coleman, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 05/18/2008
  • Missing From Watsonville, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/13/1963 (62)
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 115 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Coleman's ears are pierced. She may use the name Rosa Linda Rodriguez.

Details of Disappearance

Coleman was last seen in Watsonville, California on May 18, 2008. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Watsonville Police Department 831-768-3370

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 19, 2021; casefile added.