Rosa Mae Warren
Warren, circa 2013
- Missing Since 11/01/2013
- Missing From Memphis, Tennessee
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Warren may use the first name Rose. She may wear eyeglasses. She has a hysterectomy scar on her abdomen and a scar on her right breast.
Details of Disappearance
Warren was last seen in Memphis, Tennessee on November 1, 2013. She moved out after breaking up with her boyfriend, and has never been heard from again. Although Warren has been known to drop out of sight for weeks at a time, she's never been gone for this long. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Memphis Police Department 901-636-3700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 10, 2019; casefile added.