Rosa Maria Cruz-Arcos
Cruz-Arcos, circa 2011
- Missing Since 12/24/2011
- Missing From Jacksonville, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, black eyes. Cruz-Arcos has a scar on her right hand. She has tattooed eyebrows.
Details of Disappearance
Cruz-Arcos was last seen in Jacksonville, Arkansas on December 24, 2011. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Jacksonville Police Department 501-982-3191
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2018; picture added.