Rosa Maria Gonzalez

Gonzalez, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 10/18/2013
  • Missing From Montebello, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/11/1976 (50)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and white tank top and orange and white sweatpants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Gonzalez's nicknames are Ludes and Lulu.

Details of Disappearance

Gonzalez was last seen in Montebello, California on October 18, 2013. She has never been heard from again. Gonzalez doesn't have a history of leaving without warning. She left her cellular phone, clothes and vehicle behind. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Montebello Police Department 323-887-1313

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 8, 2018; casefile added.