Rosa Sandoval
RESOLVED
Rosa, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
05/28/2004
-
Missing From
San Antonio, Texas
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 12 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
It's unclear whether Rosa disappeared on the way to her San Antonio, Texas school on May 28, 2004, or the evening before from her home. Her remains were found on Kearney Road in Southwest Bexar County, Texas during the winter of 2004/2005, but they were so badly decomposed that investigators could not identify them for three months. Rosa's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Rosa, circa 2004
- Missing Since 05/28/2004
- Missing From San Antonio, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 12 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .