Rosalee Freddrica Gross

Gross, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 03/14/2023
  • Missing From Columbia, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/26/1993 (32)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 148 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Gross's ears are pierced. She has tattoos of writing on her chest and arms.

Details of Disappearance

Gross was last seen in Columbia, Missouri on March 14, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2024; casefile added.