Rosalind A. Venable
Venable, circa 2008
- Missing Since 04/11/2008
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/28/1966 (59)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 105 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Venable may use the alias name Lisa Bonet Shaw.
Details of Disappearance
Venable was last seen boarding an Amtrak train at Union Station in Los Angeles, Califorina on April 11, 2008. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 310-482-6334
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 28, 2008; casefile added.