Rosaline Santos Camacho
Camacho, circa 1998
- Missing Since 08/23/1998
- Missing From Koblerville, Northern Mariana Islands
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Camacho was last seen in Koblerville on the Northern Mariana Islands on August 23, 1998. She'd had a fight with her husband and went to stay with her sister for the week. That evening, she borrowed her sister's Toyota Camry and left the house. She never returned and has never been heard from again.The next morning, the car was found parked in the back of a golf course at Coral Ocean Point. Her shoes were on a cliffline about fifty feet away. Police stated there was evidence of a struggle, but they didn't elaborate. Camacho's case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Northern Mariana Islands Department of Public Safety 670-234-6006
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2011; casefile added.