Rosalio Salas Jr.
Salas, circa 1992; Salas's 1982 Ford Mustang
- Missing Since 05/15/1992
- Missing From Anaheim, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/18/1961 (65)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 165 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Beige 1982 Ford Mustang with the license plate number 1GHC137
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Salas had a mustache at the time of his disappearance. One of his legs is shorter than the other and he uses crutches to walk.
Details of Disappearance
Salas was last seen in Anaheim, California on May 15, 1992. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a beige 1982 Ford Mustang with the license plate number 1GHC137; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Anaheim Police Department 714-765-1990
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 14, 2026; two pictures added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.