Rosamaria Mendez

Mendez, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 05/01/2018
  • Missing From San Bernardino, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/30/1961 (64)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 158 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A burgundy hooded sweatshirt, jeans and a ring.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. White hair, brown eyse.

Details of Disappearance

Mendez was last seen in San Bernardino, California on May 1, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Bernardino Police Department 909-384-5742

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2026; casefile added.