Rosan J. Angulo
Angulo, circa 2017
- Missing Since 06/01/2017
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 11/23/1961 (59)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 124 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Angulo's ears are pierced. She may use the last name Mercado.
Details of Disappearance
Angulo was last seen in Houston, Texas on June 1, 2017. Her son stated she took some belongings with her and possibly traveled to New York. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Houston Police Department 832-394-1872
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 4, 2018; casefile added.