Rosana Aguilar

Aguilar, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 08/23/2024
  • Missing From Fremont, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/19/1977 (48)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 1993 Toyota Tacoma with the California license plate number 4U73865
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Aguilar may spell her last name "Aguiar" or use the first name Rosanne.

Details of Disappearance

Aguilar was last seen in Fremont, California on August 23, 2024. She has never been heard from again. She may be driving a blue 1993 Toyota Tacoma with the California license plate number 4U73865. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fremont Police Department 510-790-6800

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 8, 2025; casefile added.