Rosario Acosta Zazueta

Zazueta, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 12/22/1995
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/28/1962 (64)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 110 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Long-sleeved pink and white striped pajamas.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Zazueta's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Zazueta was last seen at her home in the 4000 block of west Thomas Road in Phoenix, Arizona on December 22, 1995. She has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-261-8042

Source Information

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2018; three pictures added.