Rosario Guadalupe Arias-Mariscal

Arias-Mariscal, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 07/20/2014
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'6, 145 - 155 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A maroon short-sleeved t-shirt, gray jeans and maroon sneakers (possibly Polo brand).
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Arias-Mariscal has a scar near his navel. He may use the alias name Victor Manuel Arevalos.

Details of Disappearance

Arias-Mariscal was last seen in Phoenix, Arizona on July 20, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-261-8065

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 14, 2018; casefile added.