Rosario Imelda Pacheco-Flores

Pacheco-Flores, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 04/07/2008
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/13/1979 (46)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, blue jeans and black sandals.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Pacheco-Flores may reverse her last names, as in "Flores Pacheco." She has a round birthmark about the size of a finger on the right side of her middle back, pierced ears and three flowers tattooed on her lower back.

Details of Disappearance

Pacheco-Flores disappeared with her boyfriend, Luis Castillo Villafana. They were last seen leaving her home in the vicinity of west Hatcher Road and 15th Avenue in Phoenix, Arizona at 12:00 p.m. on April 7, 2008.

Neither of them have ever been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in their cases, but few details are available.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-534-3053

Source Information

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 21, 2013; two pictures added, clothing/jewelry description updated.