Rosario Romero Dominguez

Dominguez; Some of Dominguez's tattoos

  • Missing Since 08/27/2012
  • Missing From Douglas, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White shirt, black shorts and sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes. Dominguez's nickname is Chico, and he had a mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has multiple tattoos on his chest, arms, legs, back and abdomen; a photo of some of them is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Dominguez was last seen in Douglas, Arizona on August 27, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Maricopa County Sheriff's Office

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2018; casefile added.