Rose Ann Hockenson
Rose, circa 1973
- Missing Since 02/14/1973
- Missing From Naranja, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/20/1958 (67)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, blue eyes. Rose wears prescription eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Rose was last seen after leaving school in Naranja, Florida on February 14, 1973. A relative saw her being forced into a car. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade Police Department 305-715-3300
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2025; date of birth, height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics updated.