Rose M. Fields
Fields, circa 2001
- Missing Since 01/15/2001
- Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 12/25/1963 (59)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans and a blue hooded sweatshirt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Fields has her initials "RF" tattooed on her right wrist and the words "Lone Star" tattooed on her left wrist. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Fields was last seen at a relative's residence in the 1500 block of Pine Street in Omaha, Nebraska on January 15, 2001. She has never been heard from again. At the time of her disappearance, she frequented area homeless shelters. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Omaha Police Department 402-444-5818
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 15, 2008; date of birth added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.