Rose Mary Mallen
Mallen, circa 2002
- Missing Since 09/07/2002
- Missing From South Pasadena, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/20/1956 (69)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A long tan dress and a tan blouse.
- Medical Conditions Mallen suffers from several medical conditions and urgently requires medicine to treat them. She may be unstable without her medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Mallen has a four-inch, diamond-shaped burn scar on her upper right leg. She may use the last name Ommi.
Details of Disappearance
Mallen was last seen in South Pasadena, California on September 7, 2002. Her husband dropped her off at Queen of Angels Hospital and went to park the car. When he returned, Mallen was gone. She never checked into the hospital and was without her wallet, money and identification when she vanished. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- South Pasadena Police Department 626-403-7270
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 21, 2005.