Rose Mary West

West, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 09/10/1991
  • Missing From Greensburg, Kentucky
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/05/1944 (80)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt, blue shorts, low-top sneakers and a diamond cluster ring.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

West was last seen in Greensburg, Kentucky on September 10, 1991. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kentucky State Police
  • Columbia Station
  • 270-384-4796

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 25, 2011; date and place of disappearance corrected, clothing/jewelry description added.