Roseanna Pontorno

Pontorno, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 07/26/2011
  • Missing From Koloa, Hawaii
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'5, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green long-sleeved shirt, dark-colored pants and dark-colored shoes.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2001 Toyota pickup truck (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Pontorno has a mole on her right cheek.

Details of Disappearance

Pontorno was last seen in Koloa, Hawaii at 1:00 p.m. on July 26, 2011. She said she was going to the beach, and never returned. She has never been heard from again. Her black 2001 Toyota pickup truck was found abandoned in Po'ipu, Hawaii. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kauai Police Department 808-241-1696

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 25, 2012; casefile added.