Rosemarie Roginski
Roginski, circa 1973
- Missing Since 03/01/1973
- Missing From Ambridge, Pennsylvania
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 140 - 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Roginski was last seen leaving her Ambridge, Pennsylvania home sometime in the spring of 1973; the exact date of her disappearance is unknown. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Pennsylvania State Police 717-865-3647
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 8, 2017; casefile added.