Rosemary Anne Christensen
RESOLVED

Christensen, circa 1999
-
Missing Since
08/26/1999
-
Missing From
Belleair, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 43 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Christensen disappeared from Belleair, Florida on August 26, 1999. In September 2008, her body was found buried in a remote wooded area in Gilchrist County, Florida. Christensen's husband, Robert Temple, has been charged with her murder.
His girlfriend led police to the body. Temple had reportedly showed her Christensen's dead body in 1999 and said he'd stabbed her to death in a fight, and he and the girlfriend buried it together.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Christensen, circa 1999
- Missing Since 08/26/1999
- Missing From Belleair, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 43 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .