Rosenda Esmeralda Moreno

Moreno, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 10/13/2019
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/27/1976 (49)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 230 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green shirt and black leggings.
  • Medical Conditions Moreno has physical, speech and cognitive disabilities due to a prior stroke.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Black hair, brown eyes. Moreno wears a plastic brace on her right leg.

Details of Disappearance

Moreno was last seen going to a church fair at Our Lady of Holy Rosary Church in the 7800 block of Vineland Avenue in Los Angeles, California at 7:00 p.m. on October 13, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-996-1800

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2021; casefile added.