Rosendo Alba Mena

Mena, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 08/11/1996
  • Missing From Fontana, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/21/1970 (56)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Mena was last seen in Fontana, California on August 11, 1996. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fontana Police Department 909-350-7740

. .