Rosendo Lopez Delrio

Delrio, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 03/01/1994
  • Missing From Redwood City, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/02/1961 (65)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 195 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Delrio may have a mustache. He has a four-inch scar on the right side of his torso and a dark-colored birthmark near his mouth.

Details of Disappearance

Delrio leads a transient lifestyle. He was last seen on a street or highway in Redwood City, California sometime during March 1994.

Delrio called a family member in April 1994 and said he was near the Arizona border. He has never been heard from again.

Investigating Agency

  • Redwood City Police Department 650-780-7100

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 4, 2005.