Rosetta Brayboy
Brayboy, circa 2001
- Missing Since 12/19/2001
- Missing From Buford, Georgia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 113 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Brayboy may use the first name Rosella, or the name Rose Zella. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Brayboy was last heard from by phone on December 19, 2001. She has never been heard from again. She was reported missing on January 8, 2002, three weeks later. Brayboy's live-in boyfriend at the time of her disappearance has a prior conviction for murder. Authorities questioned him in her case, but haven't named him as a suspect. Few details are available in Brayboy's case.
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 29, 2024; casefile added.