Rosia Maria Johnson

Johnson, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 01/01/2018
  • Missing From Oakland, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/17/1949 (76)
  • Age 68 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 250 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. White hair, brown eyes. Johnson's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen in Oakland, California on January 1, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 4, 2022; casefile added.