Ross Edward Vogel

Vogel, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 04/01/2020
  • Missing From Bridgeton, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/01/1953 (73)
  • Age 67 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair.

Details of Disappearance

Vogel was last seen in Bridgeton, Missouri on April 1, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2021; casefile added.